Yuki (yukizilla) wrote in liebefuralles,
Yuki
yukizilla
liebefuralles

  • Mood:
  • Music:

<3!



<3 Bare Beginnings <3

Name: Real name? Sarah. Nickname? Yuki.
Age: Seventeen, eighteen in 2 months.
Gender: I have lumps on my chest, so I think that means I'm female? Maybe they're tumors..
Orientation: Technically you could say Bisexual. I'm dating a girl at the moment, but gender had never mattered to me in a relationship. Is there a name for that?
Location: Oooh, Kansas. Crazy republican religious extremist Kansas. I'm scared here.
Schooling: Senior in high school, baby!

<3 Favourites <3

Number: 37. Don't ask me why. I just like the way it sounds.
Musical Groups: I'm going to list solo artist because I remember the names of groups...Ayumi Hamasaki, Hikaru Utada, Maaya Sakamoto, Anna Nalick, Yuki Kimura. (Yeeah, I'm too much into J-pop, so sue me.)
CDs: Final Distance (Hikaru Utada), My Story (Ayumi Hamasaki), Wreck of the Day (Anna Nalick).
Songs: 2 AM (Anna Nalick), Because I'm a Girl (KISS, the Korean band.), First Love (Hikaru Utada), Light of Love (Maaya Sakamoto).
Foods: PASTA. I'm a sucker for italian foods and anything that tastes like fruit.
Films: What Dreams May Come, Spirited Away, War of the Worlds, Howl's Moving Castle.
Books: Harry Potter (Of course, my dears.) & Empress of the World.
Book Genre: Fantasy, or Romance.
Instrument: Hmmm, I'd have to say Piano. I've never been able to play one myself, but they give me a lot of happy memories.
Class/Area of Study: Art. Digital Art, specifically.
Fandom: Anime, Manga, J-pop, and Harry Potter. >P Blah!
Animal: PENGUINS! <3 <3 Oh, and I like kitties. Kitties are wonderful.
Article of Clothing: Ummm...Does Jewelry count as clothing? :P
Hobbies: Drawing, Writing, Watching Anime, Reading Manga, Jammin' to mah music, Acting retarded with friends.....
Scent: Pear, oooh, or Vanilla. ..Vanilla Pear. :D
Sensation: Oooh, that sensation you get on rollercoasters. Does that count? XD
Movie Character: Movie? Movie!? Um...Crap. I like Howl from Howl's Moving Castle currently.
TV Series: I don't watch T.V much, but I'd have to say Whose Line Is it anyway? and Family Guy.
TV Character: Okay now my brain hurts ouch. :x
Emoticon: XD <== I'm not laughing at you, that's what it is. :x
Quote: "Everything has beauty, but not everyone can see it."

<3 Six Random Facts Regarding Yourself <3

1) I have 2 metal plates, and 8 screws in my head holding my skull together! XD
2) I actually did NOT want to get my driver's license when I turned 16.
3) I am in a long distance relationship, and it is the best relationship I could have ever asked for. :D
4) I'm almost full-blood German, with just a hint of English.
5) I believe that there is good in every person, and I try to find that in a person before saying I dislike them.
6) I...like...cheese?

<3 Imagery! <3

ZOMG! I have crappy webcam pictures & art to show you guys!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments
Is there a name for that?

Gender blind, m'dear. Jus' like me. :D

I love cheese toooo.. on everything. Always. Let's be friends. XD

Deutsch! Sehr kuhl! I spreche ein bisschen deutsch, aber noch nicht gut deutsch..

Yay more people you <3 Harry Potter, and yay more people who don't watch much TV! Your rockz0r.

Rollercoaster-sensations count very muchly, I love rollercoasters.

You're adorable! Crappy web cam photos or no; great pictures, you're face shines through and looks prettiful regardless. Great arts also, love the pose and the clean vector-esque cell shading.

Also; Kansas? Dude, I'm afraid for you. *huggles* Hold tight and get out of there ASAP. o_O
Yeah. Kansas is the pit of hell. :x Conservative city.

Thank you for your comments. :D
AH MAH GAWD YOU HAVE THE HAIR I WANTED :D

<333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333
:D I luv mah hair.
Oooh, great drawing! Did you do that? Also, how'd you get the plates in your head? :worry:
Yes, I did do that, and how I got the plates in my was I got hit in the head with a baseball when I was 7. :/
Pasta and fruit-tasting-things!? AND CHEESE!? OUR FOOD TASTES ARE MEANT TO BE.

Also, and I mean this in a completely positive way: you look a little like Winona Ryder in the webcam pictures! Shoplifting scandals aside, I think Winona Ryder is a cool and talented actress, so yeah. Go you!
XD Oh my. I've never heard anybody say I look like her before...*giggles*